Vaccine policy and safety protocols in our theatres

2020-2021 Spotlight Education Production Assessment Honors by School

June 10, 2021

Hennepin Theatre Trust has announced the theater accomplishments of students and schools participating in the Trust’s Spotlight Education program for the 2020-2021 academic year. As the Trust’s premier education program, Spotlight Education supports and honors Minnesota high school students and programs focused on theater.

Eighty-three high schools throughout Minnesota currently participate in Spotlight Education programming, and schools that produced a musical or play this year had their production assessed by theater professionals and educators on behalf of the Trust. These critiques provided detailed educational feedback for the students and directors in categories ranging from overall production to individual performances. This year, 48 schools are being recognized for the extraordinary achievements and process of developing the young artists, onstage and offstage, in their high school theater program.

ANDOVER HIGH SCHOOL – CLUE: ON STAGE HIGH SCHOOL VERSION
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Sammi Blake as Wadsworth
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Gabby Rosen as Mrs. White
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Eleanor Lindsay as Mrs. Peacock
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Annika Hall as Miss Scarlet
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Andrew Haglund as Mr. Green

– SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK LIVE
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Evaluator Shout-Out, Andrew Haglund
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Annika Hall as Annika
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Eleanor Lindsay as Eleanor
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Cora Clark as Cora
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Jaden Nybakken as Jaden
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Mariah Bormes
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Taylor Kohler
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Sammi Blake as Sammi

BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S SCHOOL (ST. LOUIS PARK) – BRIGHTER DAYS
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Samantha Nunez-Mudoy
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Greta Hall as None
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Bianca Mojica as None
Evaluator Shout-Out, Lance Hoover
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Josie Turk as None

BLAINE HIGH SCHOOL – THE WIZARD OF OZ
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Braeden Blake as Cowardly Lion
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Brielle Peterman as Scarecrow
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Lydia Tomandl as Dorothy
Evaluator Shout-Out, Brenen Olson
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Amy Nguyen
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Jordan Kipp

BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL – A TAPESTRY OF HOPE: OUR GIFT TO THE COMMUNITY
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Jillian Elton as Dark I Know Well, Dance, Wishing You…
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Owen Klaphake as Joseph…Dreamcoat
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Meagan Noweski as Witches & Dark I Know Well
Evaluator Shout-Out, Elizabeth (Libby) Krinke
Evaluator Shout-Out, Drew Elo
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, El-Sara Duopu as I’m Here & This is Me
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Julia Carter
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Caitlyn Siedel

COLUMBIA HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL – THE WIZARD OF OZ
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Evaluator Shout-Out: Mathias Wheeler
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Jeremiah Taris-Pierce as Zeke/Lion
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Renee Demars Dehn
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Sophie Kuether as Professor Marvel/Wizard of Oz
Evaluator Shout-Out, Yuli Cordova-Quizhpi
Evaluator Shout-Out, Loulou Sadrant
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lily Kleinschmit as Scarecrow/Hunk
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Amara Thompson

CONCORDIA ACADEMY (ROSEVILLE) – URINETOWN
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Jacob Schlueter as Mr. McQueen
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ava Griffin
Evaluator Shout-Out, Norah Dillner
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Dehlia Woltman as Billy Boy Bill
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Lydia Loomis as Officer Barrel
Evaluator Shout-Out, Nate Wachtler
Evaluator Shout-Out, Noah Gundermann
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Rachel Lane as Little Sally
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Caleb Boll
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Francie Kosterman

COON RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL – ALMOST, MAINE
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Mackenna Bell
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Zoe Koep as Glory and Hope
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Alex Erchul as Steve,Phil, Dave
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Daniel Rupert as Jimmy and Lendall
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Lana Payeur as Marvalyn and Rhonda
Evaluator Shout-Out, Hailey Shager
Evaluator Shout-Out, Riley Peterson

– INTO THE WOODS
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Lana Payeur as Cinderella
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jerzi Herzog
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Imani Harris as Witch
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Alex Erchul as Rapunzel’s Prince
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Danny Rupert as Baker
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Zoe Koep as Baker’s Wife
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Mackenna Bell

DELASALLE HIGH SCHOOL (MINNEAPOLIS) – THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Outstanding in Technical Leadership: Veronica Kostka
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Nolan McCullogh as William Barfee
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Lily Burrows as Logainne Schwartzandgrubinere
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Audrey Goedekke as Olive Ovstrovsky
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Anna Gerstenberger
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Frances Ronning as Marcy Parks
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Amelie Chatters as Leaf Coney Bear Understudy
Evaluator Shout-Out, Kate Erickson
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Sylvia Torkelson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Montesurrat Lambert as Leaf Coney Bear
Evaluator Shout-Out, David Clancy

EAGAN HIGH SCHOOL – LES MISÉRABLES: HIGH SCHOOL EDITION
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out, Graham Zemke
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Evelyn Gore as Eponine
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Neha Nayak as Fantine
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Finn Wallace as Javert
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Kevin Kodalen as Enjolras
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Will New as Marius
Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role, Grace Park as Young Cosette
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Cooper Swanson as Thenardier
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Audrey Schwartz as Cosette
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Annika Sorensen as Gavroche
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Ella Janke
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Tessa Krogh

FRIDLEY HIGH SCHOOL – ALL SHOOK UP
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Tyler Herder as Dennis
Evaluator Shout-Out, Tim Yocum
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Lulu Schirmacher as Natalie
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Helen Riddle as Lorraine
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Ethan Andler
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Cassady Callahan as Sandra
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ryken Farr as Jim
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Cohen Kappenman

HILL-MURRAY SCHOOL (MAPLEWOOD) – GODSPELL
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Lee Olson as Jesus
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ashley Myers as Ashley
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Jack Nelson as Jack
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Shannon Heymans as Shannon
Evaluator Shout-Out, Carrie Johnson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, CeCe Olson as Cece
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Alex Berkley
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Mario Esteb as John/Judas
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Kirsten Feesl as Kirsten
Evaluator Shout-Out, Matthew Sutherland
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Katie Mogren

HINCKLEY-FINLAYSON HIGH SCHOOL – THE INVISIBLE MAN
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Madelyn Dutcher as Linda
Evaluator Shout-Out, Owen Mach-Johnson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Trinity Blakey as Gertrude
Evaluator Shout-Out, Braden Johnson
Evaluator Shout-Out, Luke Chapman

HUTCHINSON HIGH SCHOOL – SINGIN IN THE RAIN
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Evaluator Shout-Out, Landon Butler
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lily Schimmel as Kathy Selden
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, DJ Scheele as Cosmo Brown
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, DJ Scheele
Evaluator Shout-Out, Rowan Jordahl

IRONDALE HIGH SCHOOL (NEW BRIGHTON) – HEAVEN HELP THE PO TATERS
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team – Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Alec Cummings as Noah Account
Evaluator Shout-Out, Emmie Hinnenkamp
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Natasha Vigoren as Carmen Tater
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Dreena Kuto
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Sophia Haugen as Etta Tater
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ada Vanderbilt
Evaluator Shout-Out, Miles Collins
Evaluator Shout-Out, Leo Keofod
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Ava Ericson

– HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Alec Cummings as Troy Bolton
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Sophia Haugen as Ms. Darbus
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Matteo Beach as Jack Scott
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Ava O’rourke as Gabriella Montez
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Cate Causey-Mullaney as Sharpay Evans
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Edward Renshaw as Ryan Evans
Evaluator Shout-Out, Miles Collins
Evaluator Shout-Out, Alla Killins
Evaluator Shout-Out, Aidan Kadic
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Dreena Kuto
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Ava Eticson

KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL (BLOOMINGTON) – HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Kameron Johnson as Troy
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Adeline Polzin as Gabriella
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Sophia Azmi as Sharpay
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Nirun Pantaphim as Taylor
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Lily Leadbetter as Ms. Darbus
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jaeden Houk

LAKES INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY (FOREST LAKE) – MATILDA THE MUSICAL
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Charlie Muellner as Bruce
Evaluator Shout-Out, Tristen Ray
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Sara Engel as Miss Honey
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Vanessa Sosnoski as Mr. Wormwood
Evaluator Shout-Out, Alice Welciek
Evaluator Shout-Out, Tanner Schertz
Evaluator Shout-Out, Rylee Bain

LAKEVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL – THE ADDAMS FAMILY: QUARANTINED CONCERT VERSION
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Alissa Scheffler as Morticia Addams
Evaluator Shout-Out, Tate Ivory
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Julia Market as Wednesday Addams
Evaluator Shout-Out, Mickie Patterson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Sam Scheffler as Lucas Beineke

LITTLE FALLS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL – THE THEORY OF RELATIVITY
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Paige Kraus as “Cake”
Evaluator Shout-Out, Me & Ricky Dancers
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Emma Ahlin as “Manicure”
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Eva Waltman
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Ellis Meyer as “Me & Ricky”
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Sebastian Louks

MAHTOMEDI HIGH SCHOOL – THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Luke Wisniewski as Christopher
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jay Kray
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Faith Christensen as Judy
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ari Carbajal
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Hannah Rose Bruentrup as Siobhan

– CURTAINS
Outstanding Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Luke Wisniewski as Lieutenant Frank Cioffi
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Hannah Rose Bruentrup as Carmen Bernstein
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Genevieve LaValle
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Natalie Pietig as Bambi Bernét

– MAMMA MIA!
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Natalie Pietig as Sophie Sheridan
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Annika Swanson as Tanya Cresham-Leigh
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Saale Pearson as Donna Sheridan
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Hannah Rose Bruentrup as Rosie Mulligan
Evaluator Shout-Out, John Skrip

MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (WOODBURY) – THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Maya Dalal as Rona Lisa Peretti
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ethan Semler as Chip Tolentino
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Maya Crandall as Olive Ostrovsky
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ray Huntley
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Sam Wurdemann as William Barfee
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, McKayla Pierce
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Maya Dalal

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY (MINNEAPOLIS) – JUNIE B. JONES THE MUSICAL
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Zac Anderson
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Ava Knight as Junie B. Jones
Evaluator Shout-Out, Evan Paton
Evaluator Shout-Out, Sofia Howland
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Solomon O’Bert as Sheldon Potts
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Tollef Currell as Daddy
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Kaari Classen as Mother/Gladys Gutzman
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Tessa Bianchi
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Owen Hagedorn

– MUSEUM
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Leah Wasson as Mrs. Salt/Zoe
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Tessa Bianchi as Tink/Blakey
Evaluator Shout-Out, Annis Cairns
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Tollef Currell as Guard
Evaluator Shout-Out, Claire Laurey
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ben Stromberg
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Zac Anderson as Bob Lamb/Giorgio
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ellie Craig as Michelle Wall (1st Photographer)
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Miriam O’Bert as Cloe/Mrs. Moe
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Rebecca Skweres
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Curtis Craig

MINNETONKA HIGH SCHOOL – SOMETHING ROTTEN!
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Nate Turcotte as Nick Bottom
Evaluator Shout-Out, Tessa Ramsden
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Alex Armstrong
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Jason Elyea-Wheeler as William Shakespeare
Evaluator Shout-Out, Truman Klein
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Joseph Harris as Nigel Bottom
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Greta Lindberg as Portia
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Maryn Reader as Bea
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Dominic Bradburn
Evaluator Shout-Out, Max Perdu
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Olivia Kronzer
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Genevieve Esh
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Jenna DeJong
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Stanley Gagner

MOUNDS PARK ACADEMY (ST. PAUL) – ALMOST, MAINE
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Garrett Hollihan as Phil
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Ruby Schwieger as Sandrine
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Kiki Ndogue as Marci
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Isak Dai as Dave
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Salmah Elmasry as Rhonda
Evaluator Shout-Out, Stella Madore
Evaluator Shout-Out, Lilly Gasterland-Gustafsson
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Charlotte Bergh
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Lucy Cowen
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Isak Dai
Evaluator Shout-Out, Leo Beauchane
Evaluator Shout-Out, Elsa Beauchane
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Kendall Shostak

– A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lilly Gasterland-Gustafsson as Theseus/Oberon
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Maggie Banks-Hehenberger as Hermia
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Ryan Ghose as Bottom
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Charlotte Bergh as Helena
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Stella Madore
Evaluator Shout-Out, Greta Hanson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Isak Dai as Flute/Thisby

MOUND WESTONKA HIGH SCHOOL – ALL IN THE TIMING
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Jake Robertson as Bert (Betty-Sure Thing)
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ben Ortaleza
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Seth Worden as Trotsky (Variations of the Death of Trotsky)
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Joshua Nkhata as Philip Glass (Philip Glass Buys a Loaf of Bread)
Evaluator Shout-Out, Eve Mikkelson
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Olivia Gable
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Merrick Gormley

NORTH BRANCH AREA HIGH SCHOOL – GREASE
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Henry Mattson as Danny Zuko
Evaluator Shout-Out, Dayna Nelson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ava Anderson as Marty
Evaluator Shout-Out, Kenda Greary
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Chloe Petersen as Teen Angel/ Johnnie Casino

NORTH HIGH SCHOOL (NORTH ST. PAUL) – CHICAGO
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Bella Zerwas as Roxie
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Kiera Morris as Velma
Evaluator Shout-Out, Micah Hale
Evaluator Shout-Out, Tyris Lee
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Jazmin Rodriquez as Mama Morton
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Andrew Border as Fred Cassley

ORONO HIGH SCHOOL – YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role:, Jakob Waller as Charlie Brown
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Evan Martin
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lillian Reiner as Lucy Van Pelt
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Halsten Larson
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Alexis Ostvig as Sally Brown
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Amelia Shafer
Evaluator Shout-Out, Louis Kraimer
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Chuckie Doxey

OWATONNA HIGH SCHOOL – ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Sam Buegler as Francis Henshall
Evaluator Shout-Out, Dominic Nelson
Evaluator Shout-Out, Hank Bell
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Max Liverseed
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Sadie Fox as Alfie
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Brody Erola

PARK HIGH SCHOOL (COTTAGE GROVE) – THE THEORY OF RELATIVITY
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Ana Dailey as Amy
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Audrey Jonston-Ecker as Sara
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Emma Reinhardt
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Sadie Jones as Caroline
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Avery Weston
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Kailey Gamnis
Evaluator Shout-Out, Gavyn Nybakken
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Katie Glazer
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Kylie Jones
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Yenessa Brown

PIERZ-HEALEY HIGH SCHOOL – LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS (2003 BROADWAY EDITION)
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Tori Mitchell as Audrey
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jaden Lindeman
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Jaron Gross as Seymour Krelborn
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Michael Faust as Voice of the Plant Audrey II

PIM ARTS HIGH SCHOOL (EDEN PRAIRIE) – THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Jay Soulen as Gomez
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Laila Mantini as Morticia
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Jojo Sandberg as Fester
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Abby Reynolds as Alice Beineke
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Nellie Radtke
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Dax Grap as Lucas Beineke
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Sophia Sauter-Rice as Grandma
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Joelle Cartwright as Wednesday
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Caden Riley
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Reese Johnson

PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL – THE BIRDS
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Bella Merwin as Euelpides “A”
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Audrey Klein as Euelpides “B”
Evaluator Shout-Out, Joey Zollar
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Josie Peterburs “B”

– HONK
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an EnsembleEvaluator Shout-Out, Bella Merwin
Evaluator Shout-Out, Joey Zollar
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Hayden Cloudt as Cat
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Claire Kwiat as Ida
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Adriah Hedrick as Penny/Maureen
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Jackson Tressel as Greylag/Bullfrog
Evaluator Shout-Out, Audrey Klein
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Josie Peterburs
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Nicholas Dekker as Ugly
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Erin Anderson
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Bella Merwin
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Maria Braun
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Jordan Conteras
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Joey Atkinson
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Jo-Yi Chow

ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL – VIRTUAL MUSICAL MASH-UP
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Isabella Dickmeyer as Maria, Adelaide, Cunégonde
Evaluator Shout-Out, Lauren Theisen
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Hannah Heimer as Eliza, Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Grey Cuabo as Cosmo, Tony, Ensemble(x2)
Evaluator Shout-Out, Aidan Gordon
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lydia Deavel as Kathy Seldon, Reno, Ensemble (x2)
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Ethan Nylin as Cosmo, Don, Candide

SARTELL HIGH SCHOOL
THE ADDAM FAMILY: CONCERT VERSION
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Costume Crew
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Ethan Neid as Gomez Addams
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Brooke Eibensteiner as Morticia Addams
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Grace Radeke as Wednesday Addams
Evaluator Shout-Out, Lance Anderson
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Matthew Hedlund as Fester
Evaluator Shout-Out, Elliot Weber
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Kate Ellis as Alice Beineke
Evaluator Shout-Out, Sophie Ling
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Olivia McDonough

SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL (CHASKA) – ANNIE
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out, Orphan Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out, Carter Warts
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Claudia Russell as Annie
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Myles Ross as Warbucks
Evaluator Shout-Out, Megan Rudquist

SPRING LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL – SPAMALOT
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Zachary Wheaton as King Arthur
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Hailey Herzog as Lady of the Lake
Evaluator Shout-Out, Malachi Fox
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Mady Bourasa as Patsy
Evaluator Shout-Out, Cassie Christian
Evaluator Shout-Out, Maria Horst

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL – THE COVID CABARET: WRITING AND SINGING THROUGH A GLOBAL PANDEMIC
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Tess Humphrey as Actor 2
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Lexi Johnson as Actor 14
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Joe Jacobson as Actor 12
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Chloe Wiitala as Actor 3
Evaluator Shout-Out, Angelica Pexa
Outstanding Stage Manager, Cordelia Stoeckel

– SHREK
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Lexi Johnson as Dragon
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Veronica Tilc as Pinocchio
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Chloe Wiitala as Gingy/Teen Fiona/Blind Mice
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jaydin Bollmann
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Abigail Mart
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Tess Humphrey as Fiona
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Joe Jacobson as Donkey
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lain Kortemeier as Shrek
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jacob Renfro
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Riley Bifulk
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Natalie Campbell
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Ella Guse
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Karilee Cloutier
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Cordelia Stoeckel
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Taylor Larson
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Jeanna Semler

ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL – LEGALLY BLONDE
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out, Nolan Montcalm
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Kaz Beaudry as Prof. Callahan
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Ryan Dornfeld as Emmett Forrest
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ellsie Covert as Vivienne Keningston
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Hannah Hodge as Elle Woods
Evaluator Shout-Out, Kelsey Frederick
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Mary Herbst as Brooke Wyndham
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Mackenzie Barth as Paulette
Evaluator Shout-Out, Alix Bushard
Evaluator Shout-Out, Maggie Berendes
Evaluator Shout-Out, Faith Lindenfelser
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Mya Fryckman
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Paige Dooley
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Emily Brown

ST. PAUL ACADEMY AND SUMMIT SCHOOL – UNDER MILKWOOD
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Isobel Alm as Mrs. Ogmore-Pritchard, Mrs. Beynon, Neighbour, Voice, Ensemble
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Miranda Bance
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Rafi Barocas
Evaluator Shout-Out, Maren Ostrem
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Adrienne Gaylord as Rosie Probert, Mrs. Dai Bread Two, Neighbour, Voice, Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Rylan Hefner as Rev. Eli Jenkins, Mr. Pugh, Organ Morgan, Voice, Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out, Gavin Kimmel
Evaluator Shout-Out, Nathan Forsberg
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Gracie Tilney-Kaemmer as Polly Garter, Mrs. Cherry Owen, Neighbour, Voice, Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out, Grace Krasny

STILLWATER AREA HIGH SCHOOL – ILLUMINATION 2021
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Daniel Valerius as Various
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Deklan Boren as Various
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Elise Karlstad as Various
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Adam Long as Actor/Writer
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Olivia Henson as Actor/Writer/Directorl
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Sandra Liu as Spoken Word/Writer
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Ruby Suro as Various
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Brea Davis as Various

THOMAS EDISON HIGH SCHOOL (MINNEAPOLIS) – CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Evaluator Shout-Out, Charlie Rizer
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Svetlana Greene
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Oliver Fluegel-Murray as Cyrano
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Lukas Nederloe as Christian
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Maxine Almen as Roxane
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Ellie Traxler-Menz as Ragueneau
Evaluator Shout-Out, Shruti Jayavardhanan

THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL (BLOOMINGTON) – BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Costume Crew
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Elias Caspari as Gaston
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Maureen Smith as Belle
Evaluator Shout-Out, Naomi Dargis
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Dylan Ringer as Beast
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Greta Wolsky as Mrs. Potts
Evaluator Shout-Out, Jayden Johnson

TOTINO-GRACE HIGH SCHOOL (FRIDLEY) – LITTLE WOMEN
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Lily Zemke
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Amara Gerlach
Evaluator Shout-Out, Olivia Vanneste
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Sofia Johnson as Marmee March
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Abby Sommers as Beth March
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Halle Audette as Jo March
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Sam Kroll as Laurie Lawrence

VISTA PRODUCTIONS/THEATRE DEPARTMENT OF VISITATION SCHOOL AND SAINT THOMAS ACADEMY (MENDOTA HEIGHTS)
– THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Ethan Hiew as Christopher Boone
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Amaia Walsh
Evaluator Shout-Out, Noelle Wang
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Christopher Peters as Ed Boone
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Lizzie Nelson
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Laura Breyen as Judy Boone
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Siobhan Dobie
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Rachel Schmidt
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Adele Varley
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Edie Weinstein
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Katie Hess

– SWEET LAND THE MUSICAL
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Evaluator Shout-Out: Charlie Treacy
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Laura Breyen as Inge
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Christopher Peters as Lars/Olaf
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Jane McMahon as Brownie
Evaluator Shout-Out, Edie Weinstein
Evaluator Shout-Out, Maura McMahon
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Lizzie Nelson
Evaluator Shout-Out, Aurora Borealis Dancers
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Amaia Walsh
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Vickey Do
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Noelle Wang

WACONIA HIGH SCHOOL – SPOON RIVER
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Eva DeMarce
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Brady Schmieg
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Inga Capistrant-Kinney as Mrs. Pantier, Mrs. Charles Bliss
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Jaksyn Graham as Benjamin Pantier, Washington McNeely, Hamilton Green, & Henry Calhoun
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Amara Jones-Myers as Chorus Lead & Lucinda
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Johanna Makela as Edith Conant, Gray
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Megan Berney as Vocal Soloist
Evaluator Shout-Out, Ella Sartwell

– LITTLE WOMEN
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Featured Role, Amara Jones as Aunt March
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Reilly Sazdoff as Amy
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Breanna Heinrichs as Jo
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Lily Zimmerman as Jo
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Megan Berney as Marmee
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Abby DeMarce as Beth

WAYZATA HIGH SCHOOL – THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
Honorable Mention Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Cora Teachey as The Drowsy Chaperone
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Ingrid Schjolberg as Janet Van De Graaff
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Braden Bourland as Robert Martin
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Gabe Borken as Man in Chair
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Anthony Luna as Aldolpho
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Prem Ganesan as Feldzieg
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Keely Anderson as Kitty
Honorable Mention Performance in a Supporting Role, Izzy Mayaka as Trix
Honorable Mention Performance in a Featured Role, Prinz Caneh as Gangster #2
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role, Lucas Dymit as George
Honorable Mention Performance in a Featured Role, George Kleven as Gangster #1
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Sharada Venkateswaran
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Iris Hendrickson
Outstanding in Technical Leadership, Reagan Meyer

WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL – YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Movement/Dance Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Student Orchestra
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Callie Peterson as Snoopy
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Becca Jorgensen as Lucy
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Kate Westlake as Sally
Evaluator Shout-Out, Rowan Warren
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Piper Hodne
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Dominic Morara as Charlie Brown
Evaluator Shout-Out, Kyra Sego
Honorable Mention in Technical Leadership, Logan Carlson

ZIMMERMAN HIGH SCHOOL – CLUE THE MUSICAL
Outstanding A/V Board Operators
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Joey Kirk as Mr. Green
Honorable Mention Performance in a Leading Role, Nicole Weekley as Mrs. Peacock
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role, Keona Escalona as Mrs. White